OEM Subaru Car Covers

64150XC02AVH - : Seat Back Cover for Subaru Image

Seat Back Cover

Subaru 64150XC02AVH
Without power, with heated, premium, black.
$222.76
MSRP $331.48
Save $108.72
32.8% Off
64350AN15CSG - : Seat Back Cover for Subaru Image

Seat Back Cover

Subaru 64350AN15CSG
Outback-seat back, brown.
$169.50
MSRP $252.23
Save $82.73
32.8% Off
64350SG320LL - : Seat Back Cover for Subaru Image

Seat Back Cover

Subaru 64350SG320LL
Seat & components, leather, gray.
$494.52
MSRP $739.20
Save $244.68
33.1% Off
64150AL02AVH - : Seat Back Cover for Subaru Image

Seat Back Cover

Subaru 64150AL02AVH
Manual, Outback, black.
$221.37
MSRP $329.42
Save $108.05
32.8% Off
909140007 - : Bumper Cover Clip for Subaru Image

Bumper Cover Clip

Subaru 909140007
$2.37
MSRP $3.07
Save $0.70
22.8% Off
57256FN010 - : Fender Ledge Cover for Subaru Image

Fender Ledge Cover

Subaru 57256FN010
With base, premium.
$14.80
MSRP $19.12
Save $4.32
22.6% Off
13293AA030 - : Valve Cover Gasket for Subaru Image

Valve Cover Gasket

Subaru 13293AA030
All models. Small.
$5.33
MSRP $6.88
Save $1.55
22.5% Off
64150FL01AVH - : Seat Back Cover for Subaru Image

Seat Back Cover

Subaru 64150FL01AVH
Cloth, black.
$269.54
MSRP $401.10
Save $131.56
32.8% Off
64150FJ402WJ - : Seat Back Cover for Subaru Image

Seat Back Cover

Subaru 64150FJ402WJ
Cloth, without heated, ivory.
$261.28
MSRP $388.82
Save $127.54
32.8% Off
64150SL100VH - : Seat Back Cover for Subaru Image

Seat Back Cover

Subaru 64150SL100VH
Without hybrid, without power, vinyl.
$388.08
MSRP $580.08
Save $192.00
33.1% Off
57765FE050 - : Bumper Cover Slider for Subaru Image

Bumper Cover Slider

Subaru 57765FE050
2004-05, without WRX STI, wagon.
$7.15
MSRP $9.23
Save $2.08
22.5% Off
64150FN040VK - : Seat Back Cover for Subaru Image

Seat Back Cover

Subaru 64150FN040VK
Covers & pads, black, with red accent, to 05/29/2025.
$310.40
MSRP $461.90
Save $151.50
32.8% Off

No results found for "car cover, vehicle cover". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Protecting Your Subaru With The Right Car Cover

Parking outside means your Subaru deals with dust, sun, and all kinds of weather. A well-fitted car cover helps preserve the look and condition of your vehicle’s finish. Over time, exposure to the elements can affect both paint and trim. At Lithia Subaru of Fresno, we offer genuine Subaru car covers made to match each model perfectly.

Why Car Covers Are Worth Using

Car covers help shield your vehicle from direct sunlight, bird droppings, sap, and wind-blown debris. A custom-fit cover reduces scratches caused by loose fabric rubbing against the body. It also discourages people from touching or leaning on your car in busy areas. The material in a genuine Subaru car cover is designed to breathe, which helps reduce moisture buildup underneath.

When To Replace Your Car Cover

If your current car cover is torn, faded, or losing elasticity, it might be time for a new one. Covers that don’t stay snug or show signs of mildew can do more harm than good. Generic covers often lack tie-downs, proper seams, or fabric quality—leading to poor protection. We recommend using genuine Subaru accessories for a better fit and longer-lasting results.

Subaru Models That Deserve A Proper Fit

Vehicles like the Subaru WRX and Subaru Legacy benefit from covers made for their exact size and shape. A good fit helps the cover stay in place even in strong winds. If you’re adding a new cover, it’s also a great time to replace the wiper blades for better visibility when the weather changes. At Lithia Subaru of Fresno, we help make maintenance simple with the right tools and parts.

Keeping your Subaru looking sharp doesn’t take much—just the right accessories and timing. A genuine car cover does more than protect; it preserves what you’ve already invested in. Skip the guesswork with fitment and durability. We’re here to help you make choices that match the car you count on every day.