OEM Subaru Brake Pads

26233AL010 - : Disc Brake Pad Shim for Subaru Image

Disc Brake Pad Shim

Subaru 26233AL010
Outer Pad.
$8.82
MSRP $11.40
Save $2.58
22.6% Off
26233FE030 - : Disc Brake Pad Shim for Subaru Image

Disc Brake Pad Shim

Subaru 26233FE030
Inner Pad. Brembo Brakes. Outer Pad.
$8.48
MSRP $10.95
Save $2.47
22.6% Off
26633CA010 - : Disc Brake Pad Shim for Subaru Image

Disc Brake Pad Shim

Subaru 26633CA010
Manual Operated Parking Brake. Use with Vented Rotors. Exc.Brembo Brakes.
$8.93
MSRP $11.53
Save $2.60
22.5% Off
26233FL001 - : Disc Brake Pad Shim for Subaru Image

Disc Brake Pad Shim

Subaru 26233FL001
$7.16
MSRP $9.25
Save $2.09
22.6% Off
26633FC000 - : Disc Brake Pad Shim for Subaru Image

Disc Brake Pad Shim

Subaru 26633FC000
Inner,Outer.
$5.31
MSRP $6.87
Save $1.56
22.7% Off
26631FE000 - : Disc Brake Pad Pin for Subaru Image

Disc Brake Pad Pin

Subaru 26631FE000
With brembo. Brembo Brakes.
$8.68
MSRP $11.22
Save $2.54
22.6% Off
26233FE020 - : Disc Brake Pad Shim for Subaru Image

Disc Brake Pad Shim

Subaru 26233FE020
Outer Pad. Brembo Brakes. Inner Pad.
$8.44
MSRP $10.90
Save $2.46
22.6% Off
26233AL050 - : Disc Brake Pad Shim for Subaru Image

Disc Brake Pad Shim

Subaru 26233AL050
Exc.Brembo Brakes.
$8.77
MSRP $11.33
Save $2.56
22.6% Off
26633FJ000 - : Disc Brake Pad Shim for Subaru Image

Disc Brake Pad Shim

Subaru 26633FJ000
Outer Pad.
$3.72
MSRP $4.80
Save $1.08
22.5% Off
26628FA001 - : Disc Brake Pad Pin for Subaru Image

Disc Brake Pad Pin

Subaru 26628FA001
$4.89
MSRP $6.32
Save $1.43
22.6% Off
26231FE030 - : Disc Brake Pad Pin for Subaru Image

Disc Brake Pad Pin

Subaru 26231FE030
Brembo Brakes.
$12.53
MSRP $16.18
Save $3.65
22.6% Off
26233AG040 - : Disc Brake Pad Shim for Subaru Image

Disc Brake Pad Shim

Subaru 26233AG040
Outer Pad. 17" Wheels.
$4.02
MSRP $5.20
Save $1.18
22.7% Off

No results found for "brake pads". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Brake Pads: Essential for Stopping Power in Your Subaru

Brake pads are crucial in keeping your Subaru safe on the road. They apply pressure to the brake rotor, creating friction that slows or stops the vehicle. At Lithia Subaru of Fresno, we recommend using genuine Subaru brake pads to ensure optimal braking performance and safety. Lower-priced aftermarket pads may not offer the same durability or stopping power, leading to costly repairs.

What Brake Pads Do

Brake pads are designed to create friction with the brake rotor when pressuring the pedal. This friction generates the stopping power to slow down or stop your Subaru. For popular models like the Outback and Ascent, high-quality brake pads ensure a smooth, quiet, and reliable braking experience. Genuine Subaru brake pads are engineered for these models, providing superior performance compared to generic aftermarket options.

Additional Functions of Brake Pads

Beyond stopping your vehicle, brake pads help maintain the overall health of your braking system. They work alongside components like brake calipers to ensure even wear and prevent excessive damage to your brake rotors. Genuine Subaru brake pads are designed to minimize wear on other components, which can extend the lifespan of your braking system. This level of precision is not guaranteed with cheaper, generic alternatives.

When to Replace Brake Pads

Brake pads typically must be replaced every 30,000 to 70,000 miles, depending on your driving habits and the type of Subaru you own. Signs that it's time to replace your pads include squealing noises, longer stopping distances, or vibrations when braking. At Lithia Subaru of Fresno, we offer top-quality genuine Subaru brake pads to keep your braking system in peak condition, ensuring your safety on the road.

Choose genuine Subaru brake pads for the best performance and peace of mind, knowing your vehicle’s braking system is built to last.